C CLOWN Profile

Hey guys! Do u know C Clown?? They’re a rookie boyband from Yedang Ent! I love them since the fisrt time i saw them on music bank ><

(in my mind about C Clown: cool, handsome, good looking, powerful voice, awesome dance)

(in my mind about their song ‘Solo’: good hearing, beautiful melody, cool MV, awesome dance)

I want to intoduce them to u who still doesn’t know about them.. i want to share their profile 🙂


Birth Name : Yu Barom
Stage Name : Rome
Birthday : September 06, 1990
Height : 174 cm
Weight : 60kg
Blood Type : A
Position : Leader, Rapper


Birth Name : Kim Tae Min
Stage Name : Siwoo
Birthday : May 05, 1993
Height : 177 cm
Weight : 62kg
Blood Type : O
Position : Vocal


Birth Name : Kim Hyun Il
Stage Name : Ray
Birthday : April 19, 1994
Height : 176 cm
Weight : 62kg
Blood Type : O
Position : Vocal


Birth Name : Kang Jun
Stage Name : Kang Jun
Birthday : April 21, 1994
Height : 173 cm
Weight : 62kg
Blood Type : A
Position : Main Vocal


Birth Name : Lee MinWoo
Stage Name : T. K.
Birthday : December 20, 1995
Height : 178 cm
Weight : 55kg
Blood Type : A
Position : Rapper


Birth Name : Lee Jae Jun
Stage Name : Maru
Birthday : September 25, 1997
Height : 175 cm
Weight : 56kg
Blood Type : A
Position : Rapper, Maknae

‘Solo’ Lyric and MV

[Maru] amu mal motha-go keudaero meomchwoseo
Han-chameul ulda iptu-reul ttesseo
Hanbeon-man gihwehl jwo
I mallo aesseo neol jab-go shipeosseo

[Siwoo] iyudo moreu-go ni ape seoseo
Pabocheoreom neowah datu-goseo
Ni-ga nal tteonasseo hollo namasseo
Neoye jib apeseo

[Kangjun] ije nan solo (solo) maybe i’m solo (solo)
Tashin neo gateun sarameun mannagi shirheo
Heyeojigo shipeosseo

[Ray] ije nan solo (solo) maybe i’m solo uh uh
(i’m sorry go-odbye)
Ni-ga shirheo nan ni-ga shirheo hello. Go-odbye. Solo

[T.K] baby, i want
Nae-ga keutorok wonhadeon
Neoran yeojan hyanggiroun hyangsu katasseo
I-jji mothae like insane
Uri dul sa-in do-raol su eom-neun
Kangeul chinabeoryeosseo tashi rewind
Mian jalmothaesseo
Ni ape sarajyeo jul-ke

[Ray] nae-ga bujo-khaeseo keurae miwo-nnabwah
Ihae-haryeo haedo shwiib-ge an dwaeh
Neoneun utjiranhko chalbeun daedabman
Nae-ge ha-go isseo

[Kangjun] ije nan solo (solo) maybe i’m solo (solo)
Tashin neo gateun sarameun mannagi shirheo
Heyeojigo shipeosseo

[Siwoo] ije nan solo (solo) maybe i’m solo uh uh
(i’m sorry go-odbye)
Ni-ga shirheo nan ni-ga shirheo hello. Go-odbye. Solo

[Siwoo] over it’s over neowah na ijen over
Love is over it’s over not lover tonight

[Rome] uh uh nae-ga jalmothan geo cheongmal jal al-jiman
Keureohda-go nae nuneul piha-go seo it-ji ma
(nae-ga) sarang-haet-deon saram maja
(cheongmal) ibyeorhan geo anya
Ireohke heomuha-ge kkeunnaejineun ma

[Kangjun] ije nan solo (solo) maybe i’m solo (solo)
Tashin neo gateun sarameun mannagi shirheo
Heyeojigo shipeosseo

[T.K] tashin du-riseo kasseot-deon yeohaengdo
Kachi bu-lleot-deon noraedo mothae
Nae mami heojeonhae (still feel alone manhi wehrowo)
Ije naneun sseul-sseurhi hollo
Wehrob-ge tabeoryeo nara-gan jichin nae momdo
Tashi yejeoneuro do-ra-ga solo solo solo

 

i found the lyrics from: http://www.kpoplyrics.net/c-clown-solo-lyrics-english-romanized.html#ixzz256jxj0e8

Iklan

Tinggalkan Balasan

Isikan data di bawah atau klik salah satu ikon untuk log in:

Logo WordPress.com

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Logout / Ubah )

Gambar Twitter

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Facebook

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Google+

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Logout / Ubah )

Connecting to %s